Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

SafeLink Nelson/Rebar Collared Base

Item # 023-8093
$434.00

The SafeLink Nelson/Rebar Collared Base from Safewaze serves as a standalone intermediate anchor point, used with the FS-EX5501-5 anchor post, for horizontal lifeline systems set up over Nelson studs or rebar.

  • YCM-plated steel base, clamps and wingnuts
  • Measures 12.75 inches high by 15.5 inches wide and weighs 35.2 lbs.
  • Minimum breaking strength of 5,000 lbs., rated for up to 2 users per span
  • Weight capacity of 130-310 lbs. per ANSI
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; a replacement part for assembly 023-8087

It comes with two Nelson/rebar clamps and wingnuts for mounting to the deck. Manufacturer item number: 023-8093. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: YCM plated steel base, clamps and wingnuts

Weight: 35.2 lbs. (16.0 kg)

Height: 12.75" (323.9 mm)

Width: 15.5" (393.7 mm)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs. (2268 kg)

System Capacity: Maximum 2 users per span

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: N/A

ANSI Standards: N/A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsYCM plated steel base, clamps and wingnuts
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs. (2268 kg)
System CapacityMaximum 2 users per span
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityN/A
ANSI StandardsN/A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

SafeLink Nelson/Rebar Collared Base$434.00

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.