Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

SafeLink PVC Sleeve

Item # FS-EX2504
$14.99

The SafeLink PVC Sleeve is a cast-in-place embedded base for the Safewaze SafeLink anchor post. It suits new concrete pours where a permanent, flush-mounted socket is preferred.

  • Material: Schedule 40 PVC
  • Length 12" (304.8 mm); inside diameter 4" (102 mm), outside diameter 4.5" (114.5 mm)
  • Wall thickness 0.27" (6.8 mm); weight 1.4 lb. (0.6 kg)
  • Cast in place at a depth of 11 inches, no closer than 3-1/2 inches to any concrete edge
  • Meets OSHA standards 1926.502, 1910.66

It must be set into concrete rated at 2,000 PSI or greater and is used with the FS-EX5501-5 aluminum post, making it a fit for concrete contractors planning anchor points before a pour. Manufacturer item number: FS-EX2504. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Schedule 40 PVC

Length: 12" (304.8 mm)

Inside Diameter: 4" (102 mm)

Outside Diameter: 4.5" (114.5 mm)

Thickness: 0.27" (6.8 mm)

Weight: 1.4 lb. (0.6 kg)

ANSI Standards: N/A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsSchedule 40 PVC
Inside Diameter4" (102 mm)
Outside Diameter4.5" (114.5 mm)
Thickness0.27" (6.8 mm)
ANSI StandardsN/A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

SafeLink PVC Sleeve$14.99

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.