Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

SafeLink Strap

Item # FS-EX2505
$62.49

The Safewaze SafeLink Strap installs parallel to the FS-EX2510 Come-A-Long to add a backup safety point during SafeLink system installation.

  • Materials: 1 in. polyester webbing with steel snap hooks
  • Weight: 2 lbs. (0.9 kg)
  • Adjustable length up to 4 ft. (1.2 m)
  • Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.; system capacity up to 1,240 lbs. (562 kg)
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66
  • Wear sleeves protect both ends of the strap

Used specifically with the FS-EX2510 Come-A-Long during setup. Manufacturer item number: FS-EX2505. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: 1" polyester webbing, steel snap hooks

Weight: 2 lbs. (0.9 kg)

Length: Up to 4' (1.2 m)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

System Capacity: Up to 1240 lbs. (562 kg)

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Materials1" polyester webbing, steel snap hooks
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
System CapacityUp to 1240 lbs. (562 kg)
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

SafeLink Strap$62.49

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.