Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

SafeLink Turnbuckle

Item # 019-8036
$59.99

This drop-forged Safewaze turnbuckle is the cable tensioner used to adjust tension on Safewaze cable horizontal lifeline systems.

  • Material: galvanized steel
  • Weight: 3.4 lbs. (1.5 kg)
  • Overall closed length 17.5 in. (444.5 mm); width 1.68 in. (42.67 mm) at the widest point; adjusts from 18 in. to 28 in.
  • Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66
  • Includes 2 shackle ends with locking bolts

A replacement part for maintaining proper tension on any installed cable system. Manufacturer item number: 019-8036. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Galvanized steel

Weight: 3.4 lbs. (1.5 kg)

Length: 17.5" (444.5 mm) overall closed

Width: 1.68" (42.67 mm) at widest point

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

ANSI Standards: n/a

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsGalvanized steel
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
ANSI Standardsn/a
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

SafeLink Turnbuckle$59.99

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.