Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 021-4048 10K Swivel Steel Anchor & Puck Assembly

Item # 021-4048
$144.00

Safewaze 021-4048 is a steel anchor made of zinc-plated steel anchor, steel puck. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18 and ANSI Standards. Diameter 0.6" (15.2 mm); minimum breaking strength 10,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists Zinc-plated steel anchor and steel puck, forged construction, 4.1 lbs; 4.5 inch x 3.5 inch dimensions, 0.6 inch diameter connection; 10,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; rated to ANSI Z359.18 Type A; 180 to 360 degree rotating connection point.

Safewaze 021-4048 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number021-4048
MaterialZinc-plated steel anchor, steel puck
Diameter0.6" (15.2 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength10,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Dimensions4.5" x 3.5"
Dimensions (each)4.5" x 3.5"
Weight4.1 lbs. (1.9 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 021-4048-TDS (PDF) (document).

This complete Safewaze assembly pairs the 10K Swivel Steel Anchor with its weld-on puck base, giving structural steel crews a ready-to-weld, high-capacity anchor point in one package.

  • Zinc-plated steel anchor and steel puck, forged construction, 4.1 lbs.
  • 4.5 inch x 3.5 inch dimensions, 0.6 inch diameter connection
  • 10,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; rated to ANSI Z359.18 Type A
  • 180 to 360 degree rotating connection point

Suited to temporary or permanent installations on steel decking, beams or trusses. Manufacturer item number: 021-4048. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet 021-4048-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 10K-Swivel-Steel-Anchor-Puck-Manual-220-00048 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialZinc-plated steel anchor, steel puck
Diameter0.6" (15.2 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength10,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Dimensions (each)4.5" x 3.5"
Weight4.1 lbs. (1.9 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 021-4048 10K Swivel Steel Anchor & Puck Assembly$144.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.