Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 021-4062 5K Swivel Steel Anchor

Item # 021-4062
$77.49

Safewaze 021-4062 is a steel anchor made of zinc-plated steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017 and ANSI Standards. Diameter 0.5" (13 mm); minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists Zinc-plated steel construction, 1.2 lbs; 7 inch length, 0.5 inch diameter; 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; rated to ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs.

Safewaze 021-4062 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number021-4062
MaterialZinc-plated steel
Diameter0.5" (13 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length7" (178 mm)
Weight1.2 lbs. (.5 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 021-4062-TDS (PDF) (document).

The Safewaze 5K Swivel Steel Anchor is a compact, mobile tie-off point that rotates 180 to 360 degrees for vertical or horizontal mounting on structural steel.

  • Zinc-plated steel construction, 1.2 lbs.
  • 7 inch length, 0.5 inch diameter
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; rated to ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
  • ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs.

No mounting hardware is included, so steel erectors typically pair it with a matching puck or bolt kit. Manufacturer item number: 021-4062. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet 021-4062-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 5K-Swivel-Steel-Anchor-Manual-220-00047 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialZinc-plated steel
Diameter0.5" (13 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length7" (178 mm)
Weight1.2 lbs. (.5 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 021-4062 5K Swivel Steel Anchor$77.49

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.