Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 022-4084 Roofing Anchors, SRL Swivel Roof Anchor

Item # 022-4084
$312.00

Safewaze 022-4084 is a roofing anchor made of powder coated steel, stainless steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. Base plate 10" x 10" (254 mm x 254 mm); number of holes 16; hole diameter 0.25" (6.4 mm). Safewaze lists Powder-coated steel and stainless steel construction, 18.2 lbs; 10 inch x 10 inch base plate with 16 mounting holes; 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs; Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140 and 1910.66.

Safewaze 022-4084 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number022-4084
MaterialPowder coated steel, stainless steel
Base Plate10" x 10" (254 mm x 254 mm)
Number of Holes16
Hole Diameter0.25" (6.4 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length19" (483 mm)
Weight18.2 lbs. (8.3 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 022-4084-TDS (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionMaterialNumber of HolesMinimum Breaking Strength
022-4084Roofing AnchorsPowder coated steel, stainless steel165,000 lbs.
022-4090Roofing AnchorsStainless steel, galvanized steel, zinc plated steel, PVC, closed cell foam43,600 lbs.
022-4092Roofing AnchorsStainless steel53,600 lbs.
022-4094Roofing AnchorsStainless steel53,600 lbs.

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze 022-4084 questions

What is the Safewaze 022-4084? Safewaze 022-4084 is a roofing anchor made of powder coated steel, stainless steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards.

What is the 022-4084 made of? Powder coated steel, stainless steel, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? 022-4090 (roofing anchors), 022-4092 (roofing anchors), 022-4094 (roofing anchors).

Built for self-retracting lifeline use, the Safewaze SRL Swivel Roof Anchor mounts on wood, metal decking, Z-purlin or 3,000 PSI concrete roofs and rotates 360 degrees for full user mobility.

  • Powder-coated steel and stainless steel construction, 18.2 lbs.
  • 10 inch x 10 inch base plate with 16 mounting holes
  • 360 degree swivel base with a cradle sized for most SRL units and a separate D-ring for lanyards, VLLs or HLLs
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs.
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140 and 1910.66

Includes (8) lag screws for wood and (16) self-tapping screws for metal roofs; concrete Tapcon fasteners are sold separately. Manufacturer item number: 022-4084. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet 022-4084-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 022-4084-Manual-220-00076 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialPowder coated steel, stainless steel
Base Plate10" x 10" (254 mm x 254 mm)
Number of Holes16
Hole Diameter0.25" (6.4 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length19" (483 mm)
Weight18.2 lbs. (8.3 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 022-4084 Roofing Anchors, SRL Swivel Roof Anchor$312.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.