Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze SW424 5 lb. Wrist Tool Anchor

Item # SW424
$6.19

Safewaze SW424 is a tool tether anchor made of steel d-ring connection point. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI/ISEA 121-2018 and ANSI Standards. Load rating 5 lbs. Safewaze lists Padded 1.75 in. wide strap with a steel D-ring and hook-and-loop adjustment; Weight: 0.1 lbs. (0.1 kg); Rated for tools up to 5 lbs; Meets ANSI/ISEA 121-2018.

Safewaze SW424 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part numberSW424
MaterialSteel D-ring connection point
Load Rating5 lbs.
ANSI StandardsANSI/ISEA 121-2018
Dimensions1.75" wide
Dimensions (each)1.75" wide
Weight0.1 lbs. (0.1 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet SW424 (PDF) (document).

The Safewaze 5 lb. Wrist Tool Anchor straps to a worker's wrist to give quick, repeated access to a tool tether connection point. Padding and a hook-and-loop closure keep it comfortable through a full shift.

  • Padded 1.75 in. wide strap with a steel D-ring and hook-and-loop adjustment
  • Weight: 0.1 lbs. (0.1 kg)
  • Rated for tools up to 5 lbs.
  • Meets ANSI/ISEA 121-2018

The accessible steel D-ring makes it easy to switch tools without unclipping the anchor itself, a convenience for electricians and mechanical techs. Manufacturer item number: SW424. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet SW424 (PDF)

User Manual ToolCuff-Manual-220-00001 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialSteel D-ring connection point
Load Rating5 lbs.
ANSI StandardsANSI/ISEA 121-2018
Dimensions (each)1.75" wide
Weight0.1 lbs. (0.1 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze SW424 5 lb. Wrist Tool Anchor$6.19

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.