Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

Strut Anchor

Item # 022-4089
$86.49

The Safewaze Strut Anchor locks into standard strut channel and slides horizontally along it, giving overhead workers a hands-free, moving tie-off point.

  • Stainless steel anchor body with a YCM steel carabiner, 1.25 lbs.
  • 4 inch x 2.5 inch x 1.25 inch anchor dimensions
  • Fits standard 1-5/8 inch, 12 gauge or thicker strut channel
  • 3,600 lb. minimum breaking strength
  • Red warning stripe confirms proper installation; carabiner included

It is intended for overhead use only in a pre-installed, closed strut run. Manufacturer item number: 022-4089. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Stainless steel anchor, YCM steel carabiner

Weight: 1.25 lbs. (0.6 kg)

Anchor Dimensions: 4" x 2.5" x 1.25"

Minimum Breaking Strength: 3,600 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: N/A

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsStainless steel anchor, YCM steel carabiner
Anchor Dimensions4" x 2.5" x 1.25"
Minimum Breaking Strength3,600 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsN/A
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Strut Anchor$86.49

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.