Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

Tension Indicator

Item # 019-8031
$108.00

This stainless steel tension indicator lets crews verify proper cable tension on a horizontal lifeline system without traditional sag tensioning methods.

  • Material: stainless steel
  • Weight: 0.13 lbs. (0.06 kg)
  • Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.
  • Weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66
  • Color-coded, easy-view activation window with a high memory rebound spring

Saves setup time on both new installations and routine cable system checks, cutting down on the guesswork of sag-based tensioning. Manufacturer item number: 019-8031. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Stainless steel

Weight: 0.13 lbs. (0.06 kg)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsStainless steel
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Tension Indicator$108.00

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.