Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

20' Contractor Web Class 1 SRL with Swivel Aluminum Carabiner

Item # 7276BWR
$412.00

The Contractor Web SRL delivers the protection you can count on with a lightweight, abrasion-resistant Dyneema® lifeline and a performance-tested braking system for smooth, consistent stopping. Its steel-reinforced housing is built to withstand the toughest job-site conditions—giving you no-nonsense safety every time you're connected.

Features

  • Dyneema® web lifeline resists abrasion while providing trusted strength
  • Glass-filled nylon housing over internal steel frame provides unmatched impact resistance.
  • Internal braking system and external energy absorber combine for positive stopping and smooth deceleration
  • External energy absorber features ViewPack® cover with inspection window and WrapPack label protection
  • Features aluminum alloy swivel carabiner lifeline connector
  • Includes alloy steel anchorage carabiner
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-2021 Class 1 SRL.

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Specifications

Product type: Class 1 SRL

Standards: ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66

Static Strength: 3,600 lb min.

ANSI SRL Class/Type: Class 1 SRL

Avg. Arrest Force: 900 lb

Max. Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max. Arrest Distance: 42"

ANSI User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Webbing: Dyneema®; 4,500 lb min.

Energy Absorber: Polyester tear-away

Lifeline Connector: Aluminum alloy; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Anchorage Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Master pack: 1

Item Number

7276BWR

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeClass 1 SRL
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 1 SRL
Avg. Arrest Force900 lb
Max. Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max. Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
WebbingDyneema®; 4,500 lb min.
Energy AbsorberPolyester tear-away
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

20' Contractor Web Class 1 SRL with Swivel Aluminum Carabiner$412.00

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.