Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

Contractor SRL with 100' Galvanized Cable and Anchorage Carabiner

Item # shown once options are selected
$408.40 - $1,306.00

The Contractor SRL is built to perform when it matters most. With a proven steel cable lifeline and performance-tested braking system, it delivers rock-solid reliability. Superior engineering minimizes nuisance lockups, ensuring smooth, uninterrupted operation and dependable protection—every time you're connected.

Features

  • 3/16" galvanized steel cable lifeline with load-indicating swivel snap hook
  • Features glass-filled nylon housing for durable impact resistance.
  • Lifeline includes recoil spring bumper to reduce retraction lock-up
  • Rugged internal steel drum and inertial braking system deliver reliable performance
  • SRL includes double-locking twist-lock anchorage carabiner
  • Complies with OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66

Pack size varies by version

7276100: pack of 100; 727620: single; 727630C: standard; 727650C: standard.

Specifications

Product type: Self-Retracting Lifeline

Standards: ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66

Static Strength: 3,000 lb min.

ANSI SRL Class/Type: Class 1 SRL

Avg. Arrest Force: 900 lb

Max. Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max. Arrest Distance: 54"

ANSI User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Cable: 3/16" galvanized steel; 3,400 lb min. static strength

Lifeline Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Anchorage Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Master pack: 1

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

7276100 – 100 ft · Pack of 100
727620 – 20 ft · Single
727630C – 30 ft · Standard
727650C – 50 ft · Standard

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the pack size
Specifications
Product TypeSelf-Retracting Lifeline
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,000 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 1 SRL
Avg. Arrest Force900 lb
Max. Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max. Arrest Distance54"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
Cable3/16" galvanized steel; 3,400 lb min. static strength
Lifeline ConnectorPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Contractor SRL with 100' Galvanized Cable and Anchorage Carabiner$408.40+

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.