Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

Contractor Leading Edge Class 2 SRL with 20' Galvanized Steel Cable and Anchorage Carabiner

Item # shown once options are selected
$436.40 - $596.00

The Contractor Class 2 SRL is built for the toughest jobs—delivering rock-solid reliability with a proven steel cable lifeline and performance-tested braking system. Superior engineering minimizes nuisance lockups for smooth, uninterrupted protection. Made for leading-edge environments, it gives you the freedom to anchor at, above, or up to 5 feet below your D-ring—your choice, no compromises.

Features

  • 7/32" galvanized steel cable lifeline with load-indicating swivel snap hook
  • Internal inertial braking system provides positive stopping action and uniform deceleration.
  • Integrated external ViewPack® energy absorber strengthens the braking system and preserves lifeline integrity
  • Durable glass-filled nylon housing extends service life
  • Integrated lifeline hand-grip simplifies dorsal connection and recoil spring helps prevent lifeline lock-up
  • Load-indicating snap hook provides visual fall event indication
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-2021 Class 2 SRL.

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Specifications

Product type: Class 2 Leading Edge SRL

Standards: ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66

Static Strength: 3,600 lb min.

ANSI SRL Class/Type: Class 2 SRL

Avg. Arrest Force: 1,350 lb

Max. Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max. Arrest Distance: 42"

ANSI User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Cable: 7/32" galvanized steel; 3,600 lb min. static strength

Energy Absorber: Polyester tear-away

Lifeline Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Anchorage Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Master pack: 1

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

727620LE – 20 ft
727630LE – 30 ft
727650LE – 50 ft

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeClass 2 Leading Edge SRL
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 2 SRL
Avg. Arrest Force1,350 lb
Max. Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max. Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
Cable7/32" galvanized steel; 3,600 lb min. static strength
Energy AbsorberPolyester tear-away
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Contractor Leading Edge Class 2 SRL with 20' Galvanized Steel Cable and Anchorage Carabiner$436.40+

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.