Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

CTR™ Class 2 Leading Edge SRL with 30' Galvanized Steel Cable

Item # 723730LE
$555.60

The CTR is built for professionals who demand safety and compliance without any compromise to performance. This Class 2 SRL features a robust, yet lightweight and low-profile design with smooth operation and advanced leading-edge protection. Its streamlined external shock pack efficiently absorbs fall impact, while state-of-the-art engineering minimizes weight without sacrificing durability.

Features

  • 7/32" galvanized steel cable lifeline with plated alloy steel swivel snap hook
  • Innovative energy absorber design provides more consistent performance in all environmental conditions and features full fall clearance diagrams and charts inside the Viewpack®
  • Improved internal mechanism design minimizes unintentional lockups to keep workers moving freely and productively
  • Swiveling anchor and leg-end connectors plus carrying handle simplify installation and transportation
  • Includes steel anchorage carabiner with 3/4" gate opening
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.14-2021 Class 2 SRL.

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Specifications

Product type: Class 2 Leading Edge SRL

Standards: ANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-2017

Static Strength: 3,600 lb min.

ANSI SRL Class/Type: Class 2 SRL

Avg. Arrest Force: 1,350 lb max.

Max. Arrest Force: 1,800 lb

Max. Arrest Distance: 42"

ANSI User Capacity: 130 to 310 lb max.

Cable: 7/32" galvanized steel; 3,600 lb min. static strength

Energy Absorber: Polyester tear-away

Lifeline Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Anchorage Connector: Plated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength

Master pack: 1

Product videos

Item Number

723730LE

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeClass 2 Leading Edge SRL
StandardsANSI Z359.14-2021; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; CSA Z259.2.2-2017
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI SRL Class/TypeClass 2 SRL
Avg. Arrest Force1,350 lb max.
Max. Arrest Force1,800 lb
Max. Arrest Distance42"
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
Cable7/32" galvanized steel; 3,600 lb min. static strength
Energy AbsorberPolyester tear-away
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

CTR™ Class 2 Leading Edge SRL with 30' Galvanized Steel Cable$555.60

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.