Radwear USA Vests
17 vests from Radwear USA, listed with what Radwear USA publishes, and live prices.
Pick a ansi class, ansi type or closure; the list below narrows as you choose. Prices are live.

17 garments
Ratings and specifications are as published by each manufacturer. Tap a group to open it.
ANSI Type R Class 25 garments
- Radwear USA HV-6ANSI-2H Hi-Vis Vests, Type R Class 2.7oz Micro Mesh Safety — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Type R Class 2 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, 5ANSI-PC Type R Class 2 Safety Vest, 3.5oz Poly Mesh — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Type R Class 2 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, 5ANSI-PCZ Type R Class 2 Safety Vest, 3.5oz Poly Mesh — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Type R Class 2 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA LHV-5ANSI-CT Hi-Vis Vests, Type R Class 2 3.5oz Poly Mesh Safety — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Type R Class 2 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA LHV-6ANSI Hi-Vis Vests, Type R Class 2.7oz Micro Mesh Safety Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Type R Class 2 · Material: Mesh
ANSI Type O Class 12 garments
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, CSV22 Custom Type O Class 1 Safety Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Type O Class 1
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, CSV6 Custom Type O Class 1 Safety Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Type O Class 1
ANSI Type P Class 21 garment
- Radwear USA LHV-207ZRCTAR-POL Hi-Vis Vests, Police Type P Breakaway Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Type P Class 2 · Material: Mesh
ANSI Class 3, type not stated3 garments
- Radwear USA HV-6ANSI-C3 Hi-Vis Vests, 2.7oz Micro Mesh Safety Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Class 3 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, LHV-PS3-DSZR Class 3 Safety Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Class 3 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA LHV-5ANSI-C3-PC Hi-Vis Vests, 5ANSI Class 3 Economy 3.5oz Mesh Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Class 3 · Material: Mesh
ANSI Class 2, type not stated6 garments
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, Class 2 Breakaway Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Class 2 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, LHV-207-SPT Class 2 Breakaway Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Class 2 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, LHV-207DSZR Class 2 Breakaway Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Class 2 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, LHV-5-PC-ZR Class 2 Breakaway Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Class 2 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, Police Safety Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Class 2 · Material: Mesh
- Radwear USA Hi-Vis Vests, Safety Vest — Radwear USA · ANSI type / class: Class 2 · Material: Mesh
Do not see what you need? Browse the category or call (925) 215-7337.
In plain words. ANSI/ISEA 107 sorts high-visibility garments by how much fluorescent background material and reflective tape they carry. Class 1 is the least, Class 2 is the mid level and Class 3 the most; Class E is for pants and bibs that only reach Class 3 when worn with a Class 2 or 3 top. The Type says where the garment is meant for: Type R for roadway and temporary traffic control, Type O for off-road work, Type P for public safety. The manufacturer prints the Type and Class on the label; non-ANSI garments carry no rating.
Technical. ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 (and 107-2015, which most labels still cite) sets minimum areas of background material and retroreflective material per class: Class 1 at least 217 sq in background and 155 sq in reflective; Class 2 at least 775 sq in background and 201 sq in reflective; Class 3 at least 1,240 sq in background and 310 sq in reflective, with sleeves; Class E supplemental garments at least 465 sq in background and 109 sq in reflective. Type R garments must meet Class 2 or 3; Type O is Class 1; Type P may be Class 2 or 3 with a lower background minimum. Flame-resistant hi-vis is tested separately (ASTM F1506, NFPA 2112, or ASTM D6413 for a self-extinguishing fabric) and is marked FR here only where the manufacturer rates it.
Ratings and specifications on this page are shown as published by the manufacturer or the named standard and describe performance in that standard's test. They are not a recommendation for any task. The employer's hazard assessment decides what protective equipment a job needs. Verify details against the manufacturer's current documentation before you buy.
The standard at a glance
Copied from the named standard or regulation and shown with its source; nothing in these tables is Bayshore's recommendation.
ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 minimum material areas by class
| Class | Background material (sq in) | Retroreflective material (sq in) | Garment types |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 217 | 155 | Type O (off-road) only |
| Class 2 | 775 | 201 | Type R (roadway) and Type P (public safety) |
| Class 3 | 1,240 | 310 | Type R and Type P; must have sleeves |
| Class E | 465 | 109 | Supplemental pants, bibs and shorts; Class 3 ensemble when worn with a Class 2 or 3 top |
Source: ANSI/ISEA 107-2020, American National Standard for High-Visibility Safety Apparel. Flame resistance is a separate test (ASTM F1506, NFPA 2112).
