Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 7080B3D Harnesses, Advanced ComforTech Gel 3D Standard Non-belted Full

Item # shown once options are selected
$344.80

FallTech 7080B3D is a harness. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.11-2014 and CSA Z59.10. Static strength 3,600 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.; OSHA User Capacity 130 to 425 lb max. Sizes S, M, L and XL. Sold individually.

FallTech 7080B3D specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number7080B3D (size and colour versions: 7080B3DS, 7080B3DM, 7080B3DL, 7080B3DXL)
Product TypeNon-Belted Full Body Harness
StandardsANSI Z359.11-2014; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.140; CSA Z59.10-2018
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingPolyester; 5,000 lb min. static strength
D-RingsAluminum alloy; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Buckles and AdjustersAluminum alloy and plated alloy steel; 3,372 lb min. static strength
SizeL; M; S; XL
Product typeNon-Belted Full Body Harness
Master pack2 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
7080B3DHarnessesNon-Belted Full Body HarnessANSI Z359.11-2014; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.140; CSA Z59.10-20183,600 lb min.
7080BHarnessesNon-Belted Full Body HarnessANSI Z359.11-2014; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.140; CSA Z259.10-20183,600 lb min.
7080BFDHarnessesNon-Belted Full Body HarnessOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.1403,600 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 7080B3D questions

What is the FallTech 7080B3D? FallTech 7080B3D is a harness. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.11-2014 and CSA Z59.10.

What sizes does the 7080B3D come in? S, M, L and XL. The size is the part-number ending: 7080B3DS, 7080B3DM, 7080B3DL.

What standards does the 7080B3D meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.11-2014; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.140; CSA Z59.10-2018.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 7080B (harnesses), 7080BFD (harnesses).

Built for comfort and dependable performance, this full-body harness combines proprietary gel padding with lightweight aluminum hardware to help reduce fatigue during long hours of work at height.

Features

  • Shoulder yoke and sub-pelvic leg pads feature exclusive gel endoskeleton for unsurpassed user comfort
  • Proprietary dorsal attachment sleeve supports effortless addition of personal SRLs.
  • Exclusive aluminum camlock torso adjusters provide simple and secure upper-body fit
  • Features lightweight forged aluminum alloy dorsal and hip D-rings
  • Tongue buckle legs are uniquely equipped with 9 grommeted adjustment positions for a wider range of fit
  • Quick-connect chest buckle features visual indicator showing positive connection
  • Includes fully adjustable suspension trauma relief system
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.11-2014

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

7080B3DL – L
7080B3DM – M
7080B3DS – S
7080B3DXL – XL

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeNon-Belted Full Body Harness
StandardsANSI Z359.11-2014; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.140; CSA Z59.10-2018
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingPolyester; 5,000 lb min. static strength
D-RingsAluminum alloy; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Buckles and AdjustersAluminum alloy and plated alloy steel; 3,372 lb min. static strength
SizeL; M; S; XL
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 7080B3D Harnesses, Advanced ComforTech Gel 3D Standard Non-belted Full$344.80

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.