Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 7410 Roofing Anchors, Hinged Reusable Wood Roof Anchor

Item # 7410
$36.80

FallTech 7410 is a roofing anchor. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 7410 specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number7410
Product TypeHinged Reusable
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
PlatesPlated alloy steel
D-RingsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Product typeHinged Reusable
Master pack12 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
7410Roofing AnchorsHinged ReusableOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
7410MHinged Reusable Anchor for Steel Deck and Metal RoofingHinged ReusableOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 7410 questions

What is the FallTech 7410? FallTech 7410 is a roofing anchor. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.

What standards does the 7410 meet? FallTech lists OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 7410M (hinged reusable anchor for steel deck and metal roofing).

This reusable roof anchor provides dependable temporary anchorage for wood roof structures while adapting easily to both flat and pitched roof surfaces.

Features

  • Features 10" x 3" anchoring plates with 2-1/4" connecting D-ring
  • Hinged design conforms to flat or sloped roofs up to 12/12 pitch.
  • Includes 16D nails for roof ridge or field installation
  • For temporary reusable installation on wood structures
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502 regulations

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

7410

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeHinged Reusable
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
PlatesPlated alloy steel
D-RingsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 7410 Roofing Anchors, Hinged Reusable Wood Roof Anchor$36.80

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.