Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 7434 Roofing Anchors, 17" Single-D Permanent Roof Anchor for Wood

Item # 7434
$32.00

FallTech 7434 is a roofing anchor. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 7434 specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number7434
Product Type17" Permanent Single-D-ring
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
Nailing PlatesStainless steel
D-RingsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Product type17" Permanent Single-D-ring
Master pack20 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
7434Roofing Anchors17" Permanent Single-D-ringOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
7434SRoofing Anchors8" Permanent Single-D-ringOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 7434 questions

What is the FallTech 7434? FallTech 7434 is a roofing anchor. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.

What standards does the 7434 meet? FallTech lists OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 7434S (roofing anchors).

Designed for permanent roof anchorage applications, this durable single-D anchor provides a reliable tie-off point for ongoing maintenance, inspection, and work-at-height operations.

Features

  • Designed for under-tile roof ridge or field installation
  • Features 17" stainless steel nailing plate with 2" connecting D-ring.
  • Includes 16D stainless steel nails for installation to wood roof structures
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502 regulations

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

7434

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product Type17" Permanent Single-D-ring
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
Nailing PlatesStainless steel
D-RingsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 7434 Roofing Anchors, 17" Single-D Permanent Roof Anchor for Wood$32.00

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.