Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 7493B1 Roofing Anchors, Reusable D-ring Plate Anchor for Wood

Item # 7493B1
$54.80

FallTech 7493B1 is a roofing anchor. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; static strength 3,600 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 7493B1 specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number7493B1
Product TypeReusable D-ring Plate
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
PlatesPowder coated carbon steel
D-RingsCoated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Product typeReusable D-ring Plate
Master pack8 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
7493B1Roofing AnchorsReusable D-ring PlateOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.663,600 lb min.
7493ARoofing AnchorsReusable ChainOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 7493B1 questions

What is the FallTech 7493B1? FallTech 7493B1 is a roofing anchor. Standards OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66; static strength 3,600 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.

What standards does the 7493B1 meet? FallTech lists OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 7493A (roofing anchors).

Designed for temporary roof anchorage applications, this reusable D-ring plate anchor provides a dependable tie-off point for wood structures and sloped roof work.

Features

  • Features 9" x 3" anchoring plate and 2-1/4" connecting ring
  • Includes 3" Grade 5 lag screws for roof ridge or field installation.
  • For temporary reusable installation on wood structures
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502 regulations

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

7493B1

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeReusable D-ring Plate
StandardsOSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength3,600 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
PlatesPowder coated carbon steel
D-RingsCoated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 7493B1 Roofing Anchors, Reusable D-ring Plate Anchor for Wood$54.80

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.