Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

HLL Energy Absorber: Shackle

Item # 019-8030
$68.99

This Safewaze HLL energy absorber uses tear webbing rather than a coil to reduce arrest forces on rope and cable horizontal lifeline systems.

  • Materials: tear webbing, stainless steel shackle
  • Weight: 3.9 lbs. (1.8 kg)
  • Compatible with a 5,000 lb. anchor point
  • ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA capacity up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66

An abrasion-resistant cover protects the webbing and labels; one absorber is included with a stainless steel shackle. Manufacturer item number: 019-8030. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Tear webbing, stainless steel shackle

Weight: 3.9 lbs (1.8 kg)

Compatibility: 5,000 lb. anchor point

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsTear webbing, stainless steel shackle
Compatibility5,000 lb. anchor point
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

HLL Energy Absorber: Shackle$68.99

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.