Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

Coil Energy Absorber: Shackles

Item # 019-8028
$181.00

This Safewaze coil energy absorber ships with two rust-resistant shackles. It works as a drop-in replacement or expansion part for cable horizontal lifeline systems.

  • Materials: stainless steel coil, galvanized steel shackles
  • Compatible with a 5,000 lb. anchor point
  • ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA capacity up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66
  • Includes 2 rust-resistant shackles for quick attachment

Systems between 60 and 100 ft. require an absorber at each end; have a qualified competent person plan custom setups. Manufacturer item number: 019-8028. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Stainless steel coil, galvanized steel shackles

Compatibility: 5,000 lb. anchor point

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsStainless steel coil, galvanized steel shackles
Compatibility5,000 lb. anchor point
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Coil Energy Absorber: Shackles$181.00

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.