Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Ingersoll Rand

Ingersoll Rand 170PG Pistol Grip Needle Scaler, 3,000 BPM

Item # 170PG
$531.06

The Ingersoll Rand 170PG is a pistol-grip air needle scaler for removing rust, scale, old paint and weld slag. It runs at 3,000 blows per minute with a 1.40 in piston stroke.

  • 3,000 blows per minute, 1.40 in (35 mm) piston stroke, 0.93 in bore
  • Pistol grip with a rubber overmold and low vibration for longer use
  • Uses 5.5 cfm at load; 1/4 in NPT air inlet, 5/16 in minimum hose
  • 6.62 lb without chisel, 12.4 in long

Manufacturer item number: 170PG.

Specifications

Type: Needle Scaler

Handle Type: Pistol Grip

Cycle Rate: 3000 blows/min

Stroke Length: 1.40 in

Bore Diameter: 0.93 in

Air Consumption @ Load: 5.5 CFM

Air Inlet: 1/4 in NPT

Hose Size [Min]: 5/16 in

Weight: 6.62 lb

Length: 12.4 in

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
TypeNeedle Scaler
Handle TypePistol Grip
Cycle Rate3000 blows/min
Stroke Length1.40 in
Bore Diameter0.93 in
Air Consumption @ Load5.5 CFM
Air Inlet1/4 in NPT
Hose Size [Min]5/16 in
Weight6.62 lb
Length12.4 in
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Ingersoll Rand 170PG Pistol Grip Needle Scaler, 3,000 BPM$531.06

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.