Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Permatex®

Permatex® ZipGrip® GPE 30 Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, 1 oz, Bottle, Clear

Item # 70350
$60.99

Permatex® ZipGrip® GPE 30 Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, 1 oz, Bottle, Clear.

FEATURES

  • For repairing O-rings, rubber weatherstripping, gaskets, and plastic parts
  • and for fixturing parts
  • Permanently bonds metal to metals, rubber, and plastics
  • Fixtures in seconds on metal plastic and rubber

Manufacturer item number: 70350.

Specifications

Adhesive Tensile Shear: 3200 psi

Capacity Vol.: 1 oz

Chemical Compound: Cyanoacrylate

Color: Clear

Curing Method: Moisture Cure

Dielectric Strength: 11.6 kV/mm

Fix Cure Time @ Temp.: 20 s @ 75 °F

Flash Point: 185 °F

Full Cure Time @ Temp.: 1 h @ 75 °F

Gap Fill: 0.004 in

Physical Form: Liquid

Ratio: 1:1

Usage: Bonding

Viscosity @ Temp.: 30 cP @ 75.0 °F

Viscosity: 30 cP

Working Time (max): 20 s

Working Time (min): 10 sec

Working Time: Fixtures in seconds

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Adhesive Tensile Shear3200 psi
Capacity Vol.1 oz
Chemical CompoundCyanoacrylate
ColorClear
Curing MethodMoisture Cure
Dielectric Strength11.6 kV/mm
Fix Cure Time @ Temp.20 s @ 75 °F
Flash Point185 °F
Full Cure Time @ Temp.1 h @ 75 °F
Gap Fill0.004 in
Physical FormLiquid
Ratio1:1
UsageBonding
Viscosity @ Temp.30 cP @ 75.0 °F
Viscosity30 cP
Working Time (max)20 s
Working Time (min)10 sec
Working TimeFixtures in seconds
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Permatex® ZipGrip® GPE 30 Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, 1 oz, Bottle, Clear$60.99

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.