Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 019-8036 Components, SafeLink Turnbuckle

Item # 019-8036
$61.49

Safewaze 019-8036 is a component made of galvanized steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. Minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists Material: galvanized steel; Weight: 3.4 lbs. (1.5 kg); Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs; Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66.

This drop-forged Safewaze turnbuckle is the cable tensioner used to adjust tension on Safewaze cable horizontal lifeline systems.

  • Material: galvanized steel
  • Weight: 3.4 lbs. (1.5 kg)
  • Overall closed length 17.5 in. (444.5 mm); width 1.68 in. (42.67 mm) at the widest point; adjusts from 18 in. to 28 in.
  • Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66
  • Includes 2 shackle ends with locking bolts

A replacement part for maintaining proper tension on any installed cable system. Manufacturer item number: 019-8036. Sold individually.

Specifications

Material: Galvanized steel

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Standards: OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502

Width: 1.68" (42.67 mm) at widest point

Length: 17.5" (444.5 mm) overall closed

Weight: 3.4 lbs. (1.5 kg)

Technical Data Sheet 019-8036-TDS (PDF)

User Manual (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialGalvanized steel
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length17.5" (444.5 mm) overall closed
Weight3.4 lbs. (1.5 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 019-8036 Components, SafeLink Turnbuckle$61.49

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.