Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 019-8037 Components, SafeLink Heavy Duty Shackle

Item # 019-8037
$18.49

Safewaze 019-8037 is a component made of forged carbon steel with alloy pin. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. Minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA Weight Capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg). Safewaze lists Material: forged carbon steel with alloy pin; Weight: 0.8 lbs. (0.4 kg); Length: 2.5 in. (63.5 mm); Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.

This forged carbon steel shackle with an alloy pin securely connects components across Safewaze cable horizontal lifeline systems.

  • Material: forged carbon steel with alloy pin
  • Weight: 0.8 lbs. (0.4 kg)
  • Length: 2.5 in. (63.5 mm)
  • Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.
  • ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA capacity up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66

A durable bolt-and-pin fastener for linking lifeline hardware together on cable HLL systems, sized for demanding fall-arrest loads. Manufacturer item number: 019-8037. Sold individually.

Specifications

Material: Forged carbon steel with alloy pin

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130–310 lb (59–141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lb (191 kg)

OSHA Standards: OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502

Length: 2.5" (63.5 mm)

Weight: 0.8 lbs. (0.4 kg)

Technical Data Sheet SAFEWAZE-019-8037-TECH-DATA-SHEET (PDF)

User Manual (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialForged carbon steel with alloy pin
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length2.5" (63.5 mm)
Weight0.8 lbs. (0.4 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 019-8037 Components, SafeLink Heavy Duty Shackle$18.49

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.