Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 021-4052 5K Swivel Anchor & Concrete Bolt

Item # 021-4052
$99.99

Safewaze 021-4052 is a concrete anchor made of zinc-plated steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017 and ANSI Standards. Diameter 0.8" (19 mm); minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists Zinc-plated steel construction; 180-degree/360-degree rotating connection point; a galvanized 0.5 x 6 inch concrete bolt; Minimum breaking strength of 5,000 lbs.

Safewaze 021-4052 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number021-4052
MaterialZinc-plated steel
Diameter0.8" (19 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length6.3" (159 mm)
Weight2.1 lbs. (953 g)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 021-4052-TDS (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionMaterialWeight
021-40525K Swivel Anchor & Concrete BoltZinc-plated steel2.1 lbs. (953 g)
021-4073Concrete AnchorsZinc-plated steel0.5 lbs. (0.2 kg)
021-407210K Swivel Anchor & Concrete Wedge BoltHigh strength plated steel2.1 lbs. (952 g)
021-4081Concrete AnchorsZinc-plated steel0.8 lbs. (0.3 kg)
021-4082Concrete AnchorsZinc-plated steel0.7 lbs. (0.3 kg)
021-4057Concrete AnchorsZinc-plated steel0.3 lbs. (0.1 kg)
021-40545K Swivel Anchor & Concrete Wedge BoltHigh strength plated steel2.1 lbs. (952 g)
021-4083Concrete AnchorsZinc-plated steel0.1 lb. (0.04 kg)
021-4053Concrete AnchorsGalvanized steel0.4 lbs. (0.2 kg)

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze 021-4052 questions

What is the Safewaze 021-4052? Safewaze 021-4052 is a concrete anchor made of zinc-plated steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017 and ANSI Standards.

What is the 021-4052 made of? Zinc-plated steel, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? 021-4073 (concrete anchors), 021-4072 (10k swivel anchor & concrete wedge bolt), 021-4081 (concrete anchors), 021-4082 (concrete anchors), 021-4057 (concrete anchors).

This 5K Swivel Anchor and Concrete Bolt from Safewaze pairs a rotating steel anchor with a 0.5 x 6 inch galvanized concrete bolt for mobile tie-off points.

  • Zinc-plated steel construction
  • 180-degree/360-degree rotating connection point
  • Includes a galvanized 0.5 x 6 inch concrete bolt
  • Minimum breaking strength of 5,000 lbs.
  • Meets ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A and applicable OSHA standards
  • Weighs 2.1 lbs. (953 g)

Suited to crews who need to move a single-point anchor between locations on a job site. Manufacturer item number: 021-4052.

Technical Data Sheet 021-4052-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 5K-Swivel-Anchor-Concrete-Bolt-Manual-220-00052 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialZinc-plated steel
Diameter0.8" (19 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length6.3" (159 mm)
Weight2.1 lbs. (953 g)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 021-4052 5K Swivel Anchor & Concrete Bolt$99.99

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.