Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 021-4045 5K Swivel Stainless Steel Anchor

Item # 021-4045
$199.00

Safewaze 021-4045 is a steel anchor made of stainless steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017 and ANSI Standards. ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA Weight Capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg). Safewaze lists Stainless steel construction, 1.8 lbs; 4.5 inch x 7.3 inch dimensions; Rated to ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs; 180 to 360 degree rotating connection point.

Safewaze 021-4045 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number021-4045
MaterialStainless steel
Weight1.8 lbs. (0.8 kg)
Dimensions4.5" x 7.3"
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Dimensions (each)4.5" x 7.3"

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 021-4045-TDS (PDF) (document).

Machined from stainless steel, the Safewaze 5K Swivel Anchor gives corrosive or marine-adjacent job sites a mobile, rust-resistant tie-off point that rotates a full 360 degrees.

  • Stainless steel construction, 1.8 lbs.
  • 4.5 inch x 7.3 inch dimensions
  • Rated to ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs.
  • 180 to 360 degree rotating connection point

No mounting hardware is included, so pair it with a puck or bolt kit for temporary or permanent steel structure installations. Manufacturer item number: 021-4045. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet 021-4045-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 220-00046 V3 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialStainless steel
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Dimensions (each)4.5" x 7.3"
Weight1.8 lbs. (0.8 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 021-4045 5K Swivel Stainless Steel Anchor$199.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.