Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 021-4059 5K Swivel Steel Anchor & Puck Assembly

Item # 021-4059
$138.00

Safewaze 021-4059 is a steel anchor made of zinc-plated steel, steel puck. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017 and ANSI Standards. Minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA Weight Capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg). Safewaze lists Zinc-plated steel anchor and steel puck, heavy duty construction, 2.7 lbs; 3.3 inch x 2.3 inch dimensions; 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; rated to ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A; 180 to 360 degree rotating connection point.

Safewaze 021-4059 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number021-4059
MaterialZinc-plated steel, steel puck
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Dimensions3.3" x 2.3"
Dimensions (each)3.3" x 2.3"
Weight2.7 lbs. (1.2 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 021-4059-TDS (PDF) (document).

This Safewaze assembly pairs the 5K Swivel Steel Anchor with a weld-on puck base, delivering a complete rotating anchor point ready for shop or field welding on structural steel.

  • Zinc-plated steel anchor and steel puck, heavy duty construction, 2.7 lbs.
  • 3.3 inch x 2.3 inch dimensions
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; rated to ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
  • 180 to 360 degree rotating connection point
  • Corrosion-resistant plating for outdoor exposure

Its all-steel construction holds up on temporary or permanent structural steel installations that call for a welded base. Manufacturer item number: 021-4059. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet 021-4059-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 5K-Swivel-Steel-Anchor-Puck-Manual-220-00057 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialZinc-plated steel, steel puck
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Dimensions (each)3.3" x 2.3"
Weight2.7 lbs. (1.2 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 021-4059 5K Swivel Steel Anchor & Puck Assembly$138.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.