Skip to main content
Safewaze

Safewaze 022-12146 4' Adjustable SRL Ladder Anchor System

Item # 022-12146
$542.00

Safewaze 022-12146 is a ladder anchor. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. System weight 41.0 lbs. (18.6 kg); minimum breaking strength 3,600 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists 4' (1.2 m) post with top anchor extension bracket; Minimum breaking strength: 3,600 lbs; System weight: 41.0 lbs. (18.6 kg); ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA weight capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg).

Safewaze 022-12146 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number022-12146
Height4' (1.2 m)
System Weight41.0 lbs. (18.6 kg)
Minimum Breaking Strength3,600 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1926.502
MaterialGalvanized steel post and extension bracket, zinc plated steel captive eye and mounting hardware, powder coated stainless steel head unit

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 022-12146-12147-TDS (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionHeightSystem WeightMinimum Breaking Strength
022-121464' Adjustable SRL Ladder Anchor System4' (1.2 m)41.0 lbs. (18.6 kg)3,600 lbs.
022-121476' Adjustable SRL Ladder Anchor System6' (1.8 m)48.6 lbs. (22.0 kg)3,600 lbs.

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze 022-12146 questions

What is the Safewaze 022-12146? Safewaze 022-12146 is a ladder anchor. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards.

What is the 022-12146 made of? Galvanized steel post and extension bracket, zinc plated steel captive eye and mounting hardware, powder coated stainless steel head unit, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? 022-12147 (6' adjustable srl ladder anchor system).

The Safewaze 4' (1.2 m) Adjustable SRL Ladder Anchor System gives a self-retracting lifeline a fixed anchorage point on ladders. Meant for installation on fixed ladders only, an adjustable captive eye allows either sternal or dorsal harness connection.

  • 4' (1.2 m) post with top anchor extension bracket
  • Minimum breaking strength: 3,600 lbs.
  • System weight: 41.0 lbs. (18.6 kg)
  • ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA weight capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140

Electrical and mechanical contractors working shorter fixed-ladder sections get a compact SRL anchorage compatible with any SRL type. Manufacturer item number: 022-12146.

Technical Data Sheet 022-12146-12147-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 220-00086 V2 (PDF)

Usually ships in 1–2 business days; delivery in 3–7 business days.

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
System Weight41.0 lbs. (18.6 kg)
Minimum Breaking Strength3,600 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1926.502
MaterialGalvanized steel post and extension bracket, zinc plated steel captive eye and mounting hardware, powder coated stainless steel head unit
Shipping & returns

In-stock orders: 1–2 business days to process, then 2–5 business days by ground (3–7 in all); regular rates apply and Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 022-12146 4' Adjustable SRL Ladder Anchor System$542.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
How to buyCard, purchase order or invoice terms; quotes on request; agencies and institutions welcome.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.