Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 022-12147 6' Adjustable SRL Ladder Anchor System

Item # 022-12147
$606.00

Safewaze 022-12147 is a ladder anchor. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. System weight 48.6 lbs. (22.0 kg); minimum breaking strength 3,600 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists 6' (1.8 m) post with top anchor extension bracket; Minimum breaking strength: 3,600 lbs; System weight: 48.6 lbs. (22.0 kg); ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA weight capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg).

Safewaze 022-12147 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number022-12147
Height6' (1.8 m)
System Weight48.6 lbs. (22.0 kg)
Minimum Breaking Strength3,600 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1926.502
MaterialGalvanized steel post and extension bracket, zinc plated steel captive eye and mounting hardware, powder coated stainless steel head unit

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 022-12146-12147-TDS (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionHeightSystem WeightMinimum Breaking Strength
022-121476' Adjustable SRL Ladder Anchor System6' (1.8 m)48.6 lbs. (22.0 kg)3,600 lbs.
022-121464' Adjustable SRL Ladder Anchor System4' (1.2 m)41.0 lbs. (18.6 kg)3,600 lbs.

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze 022-12147 questions

What is the Safewaze 022-12147? Safewaze 022-12147 is a ladder anchor. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards.

What is the 022-12147 made of? Galvanized steel post and extension bracket, zinc plated steel captive eye and mounting hardware, powder coated stainless steel head unit, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? 022-12146 (4' adjustable srl ladder anchor system).

The Safewaze 6' (1.8 m) Adjustable SRL Ladder Anchor System gives a self-retracting lifeline a fixed anchorage point on ladders. Meant for installation on fixed ladders only, an adjustable captive eye allows either sternal or dorsal harness connection.

  • 6' (1.8 m) post with top anchor extension bracket
  • Minimum breaking strength: 3,600 lbs.
  • System weight: 48.6 lbs. (22.0 kg)
  • ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA weight capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140

Crews accessing taller vertical sections gain a taller SRL anchorage post while keeping the same adjustable sternal or dorsal connection. Manufacturer item number: 022-12147.

Technical Data Sheet 022-12146-12147-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 220-00086 V2 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
System Weight48.6 lbs. (22.0 kg)
Minimum Breaking Strength3,600 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1926.502
MaterialGalvanized steel post and extension bracket, zinc plated steel captive eye and mounting hardware, powder coated stainless steel head unit
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 022-12147 6' Adjustable SRL Ladder Anchor System$606.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.