Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 022-6069 Components, Rescue Assist Sling

Item # 022-6069
$111.00

Safewaze 022-6069 is a component. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.12 and ANSI Standards. Minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs. (2268 kg); ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA Weight Capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg). Safewaze lists Steel hardware with polyester webbing and polyester/mesh padding, 2.0 lbs. (0.9 kg); Minimum breaking strength of 5,000 lbs. (2,268 kg); ANSI Z359.12 rated for 130-310 lbs.; OSHA rated up to 420 lbs.

The Safewaze Rescue Assist Sling is a wrap-around confined-space rescue sling for lifting a conscious fallen worker to safety. It is sized to fit most body types without pre-adjustment.

  • Steel hardware with polyester webbing and polyester/mesh padding, 2.0 lbs. (0.9 kg)
  • Minimum breaking strength of 5,000 lbs. (2,268 kg)
  • ANSI Z359.12 rated for 130-310 lbs.; OSHA rated up to 420 lbs.
  • Self-locking hook secures the wrap-around connection

Rescue teams use it in confined-space and general fall-rescue plans where the worker can assist in their own recovery. Manufacturer item number: 022-6069. Sold individually as a single unit.

Specifications

Material: Steel hardware, polyester webbing, polyester and mesh pads

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs. (2268 kg)

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130–310 lb (59–141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lb (191 kg)

Weight: 2.0 lbs. (0.9 kg)

Technical Data Sheet 022-6069-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 220-00093 V2 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialSteel hardware, polyester webbing, polyester and mesh pads
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs. (2268 kg)
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
Weight2.0 lbs. (0.9 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 022-6069 Components, Rescue Assist Sling$111.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.