Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Campbell®

Straight Link Coil Chain, Size 2/0, 520 lb Limit, Yellow Polycoat

Item # PD0722627 Made in USA
$298.08

Campbell's straight link coil chain in trade size 2/0 carries a 520 lb working load limit in a yellow polycoat finish, sized for light-duty securing. Carbon steel construction and a round cross section suit general utility use.

  • Carbon steel, round cross section
  • Yellow polycoat finish
  • Trade size 2/0, 0.19 in material diameter
  • Grade 30
  • 520 lb working load limit
  • 120 ft length

Contractors use it for tailgates, barrier guards and animal ties, never for overhead lifting. Manufacturer item number: PD0722627. Sold by the 120 ft reel.

Sold by the reel

One reel holds 120 feet. The price shown is for the full reel; quantity 1 = 1 reel (120 feet).

Specifications

Type: Welded Single Loop Straight Chain

Color: Yellow

Material: Carbon Steel

Length: 120 ft

Finish: Yellow Polycoat

Cross Section Shape: Round

End Type: Link

Grade: 30

Inner Length: 1.29 in

Inner Width: 0.32 in

Links @ Unit of Length: 9.3 @ 1 ft

Material Diameter: 0.19 in

Trade Size: Feb-00

Working Load Limit: 520 lb

Width: 4.5 in

Height: 4 in

Weight: 0.3 lb

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Reel
Specifications
TypeWelded Single Loop Straight Chain
ColorYellow
MaterialCarbon Steel
FinishYellow Polycoat
Cross Section ShapeRound
End TypeLink
Grade30
Inner Length1.29 in
Inner Width0.32 in
Links @ Unit of Length9.3 @ 1 ft
Material Diameter0.19 in
Trade SizeFeb-00
Working Load Limit520 lb
Made in USAYes
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Straight Link Coil Chain, Size 2/0, 520 lb Limit, Yellow Polycoat$298.08

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.