Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 7414P Steel Anchors, Weld-on D-ring Anchor, Unplated Installation Plate

Item # 7414P
$32.00

FallTech 7414P is a steel anchor. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017. Static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.; OSHA User Capacity 130 to 425 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 7414P specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number7414P
Product TypeD-ring Plate
StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
Installation PlateUnplated alloy steel
D-RingsPlated alloy; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Product typeD-ring Plate
Master pack10 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
7414PSteel AnchorsD-ring PlateANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
7414Steel AnchorsD-ring PlateANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
7414SSBolt-on D-ring AnchorD-ring PlateANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 7414P questions

What is the FallTech 7414P? FallTech 7414P is a steel anchor. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017.

What standards does the 7414P meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 7414 (steel anchors), 7414SS (bolt-on d-ring anchor).

Built for permanent weld-on installation, this durable D-ring anchor creates a reliable fixed tie-off point for steel structures and industrial anchorage applications. Comes with an unplated installation plate.

Features

  • Features 2" x 4-1/2" unplated alloy steel anchoring plate and plated steel D-ring
  • Plain steel anchoring plate is ideally suited for permanent weld-on installation.
  • 1/2" holes also provided for bolt-on fixed position installation
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.18-2017

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

7414P

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeD-ring Plate
StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
Installation PlateUnplated alloy steel
D-RingsPlated alloy; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 7414P Steel Anchors, Weld-on D-ring Anchor, Unplated Installation Plate$32.00

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.