Skip to main content
FallTech

FallTech 7435H Steel Anchors, Bolt-on D-ring Anchor, 5/8" Hole

Item # 7435H
$54.80

FallTech 7435H is a steel anchor. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017. Static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.; OSHA User Capacity 130 to 425 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 7435H specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number7435H
Product typeFixed D-ring
StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
Bolt-on AnchorPlated alloy steel
Master pack10 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct typeStandardsStatic Strength
7435HSteel AnchorsFixed D-ringANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
7435Steel AnchorsFixed D-ringANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 7435H questions

What is the FallTech 7435H? FallTech 7435H is a steel anchor. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017.

What standards does the 7435H meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 7435 (steel anchors).

This forged D-ring anchor provides a durable permanent tie-off point for steel structures, delivering reliable connection performance across a wide range of fall protection applications.

Features

  • Features large 2" x 3-1/4" internal dimension for easy connection
  • Solid one-piece forged construction with 5/8" bolt hole.
  • For permanent installation to steel structures with user-supplied fasteners
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.18-2017

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

7435H

Usually ships in 1–2 business days; delivery in 3–7 business days.

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeFixed D-ring
StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
Bolt-on AnchorPlated alloy steel
Shipping & returns

In-stock orders: 1–2 business days to process, then 2–5 business days by ground (3–7 in all); regular rates apply and Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 7435H Steel Anchors, Bolt-on D-ring Anchor, 5/8" Hole$54.80

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
How to buyCard, purchase order or invoice terms; quotes on request; agencies and institutions welcome.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.