Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Loctite®

Quicktite® Instant Adhesive Gel, 0.14 oz, Bottle, Clear

Item # 680522
$9.49

Loctite Quicktite Instant Adhesive Gel is a general-purpose cyanoacrylate gel dispensed through a squeeze-grip, precision applicator.

  • 0.14 oz bottle, clear gel
  • Shear strength of 3,200 psi (steel to steel)
  • Fixture time of 5 to 30 seconds
  • Gap fill up to 0.002 in
  • Bonds metal, plastic, rubber, cork, cardboard and leather

The clog-free applicator gives precise control over where adhesive lands on small parts. Manufacturer item number: 680522. Sold individually by the bottle.

Specifications

Color: Clear

Capacity Weight: 0.14 oz

Capacity Volume: 0.14 oz

Min Temperature: -65 °F

Max Temperature: 180 °F

Applicable Materials: Metal; Plastic; Rubber; Cork; Cardboard; Leather

Adhesive Tensile Shear: Shear strength 3200 psi (steel to steel)

Fixture Time: 5-30 Seconds

Gap Fill: 0.002 in

Working Time [Min]: 15 sec

Length: 1.6 in

Width: 1.05 in

Height: 3.45 in

Weight: 0.042 lb

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
ColorClear
Capacity Weight0.14 oz
Capacity Volume0.14 oz
Min Temperature-65 °F
Max Temperature180 °F
Applicable MaterialsMetal; Plastic; Rubber; Cork; Cardboard; Leather
Adhesive Tensile ShearShear strength 3200 psi (steel to steel)
Fixture Time5-30 Seconds
Gap Fill0.002 in
Working Time [Min]15 sec
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Quicktite® Instant Adhesive Gel, 0.14 oz, Bottle, Clear$9.49

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.