Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $250 or more

Safewaze

SafeLink Eye Bolt

Item # FS-EX2508
$17.99

The Safewaze SafeLink Eye Bolt creates the cable connection point on the SafeLink horizontal lifeline system when used with the FS-EX5501-5 anchor post.

  • Material: zinc-plated forged steel
  • Weight: 0.6 lbs. (0.3 kg)
  • Shaft length: 4.75 in. (120.7 mm); shaft diameter: 1/2 in. (12.7 mm)
  • Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Its captive design keeps the bolt secured to the anchor post during installation and everyday use, so it will not work loose or go missing between jobs. Manufacturer item number: FS-EX2508. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Zinc plated forged steel

Weight: 0.6 lbs. (0.3 kg)

Shaft Length: 4.75" (120.7 mm)

Shaft Diameter: 1/2" (12.7 mm)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsZinc plated forged steel
Shaft Length4.75" (120.7 mm)
Shaft Diameter1/2" (12.7 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $250 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

SafeLink Eye Bolt$17.99

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.