Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

SafeLink Fist Grip

Item # 019-8050
$30.99

This galvanized steel fist grip terminates the end of the cable on Safewaze horizontal lifeline systems built with 5/16 in. cable.

  • Material: galvanized steel
  • Weight: 0.35 lbs. (0.16 kg)
  • Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.
  • Weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66
  • Sold as a single fist grip for one cable termination point

Sold as a single piece, it is a straightforward way to repair or re-terminate a worn cable end without replacing the entire lifeline run on the job. Manufacturer item number: 019-8050. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Galvanized steel

Weight: 0.35 lbs. (0.16 kg)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsGalvanized steel
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

SafeLink Fist Grip$30.99

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.