Skip to main content

✓ Free ground shipping on orders of $199 or more

Safewaze

SafeLink Heavy Duty Shackle

Item # 019-8037
$19.99

This forged carbon steel shackle with an alloy pin securely connects components across Safewaze cable horizontal lifeline systems.

  • Material: forged carbon steel with alloy pin
  • Weight: 0.8 lbs. (0.4 kg)
  • Length: 2.5 in. (63.5 mm)
  • Minimum breaking strength: 5,000 lbs.
  • ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA capacity up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.66

A durable bolt-and-pin fastener for linking lifeline hardware together on cable HLL systems, sized for demanding fall-arrest loads. Manufacturer item number: 019-8037. Sold individually.

Specifications

Materials: Forged carbon steel with alloy pin

Weight: 0.8 lbs. (0.4 kg)

Length: 2.5" (63.5 mm)

Minimum Breaking Strength: 5,000 lbs.

ANSI Weight Capacity: 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)

OSHA Weight Capacity: Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg)

ANSI Standards: n/a

OSHA Standards: 1926.502, 1910.66

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialsForged carbon steel with alloy pin
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lbs. (191 kg)
ANSI Standardsn/a
OSHA Standards1926.502, 1910.66
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Free ground shipping on orders over $199 (48 states). Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

SafeLink Heavy Duty Shackle$19.99

Related products

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.