Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 019-4007 Steel Anchors, Girder Grip Anchor

Item # 019-4007
$75.49

Safewaze 019-4007 is a steel anchor made of zinc plated steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. Minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA Weight Capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg). Safewaze lists Zinc-plated steel construction, 0.6 lbs; 0.25 inch x 2 inch x 4.5 inch dimensions; Fits hole diameters from 13/16 inch to 1-1/4 inch in steel up to 1-1/4 inch thick; 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs.

Safewaze 019-4007 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number019-4007
MaterialZinc plated steel
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Dimensions0.25" x 2" x 4.5"
Dimensions (each)0.25" x 2" x 4.5"
Weight0.6 lbs. (0.3 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 019-4007 (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionMaterialMinimum Breaking StrengthANSI Weight Capacity
019-4007Steel AnchorsZinc plated steel5,000 lbs.130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
019-4009Steel AnchorsAluminum5,000 lbs.130–310 lb (59–141 kg)

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze 019-4007 questions

What is the Safewaze 019-4007? Safewaze 019-4007 is a steel anchor made of zinc plated steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards.

What is the 019-4007 made of? Zinc plated steel, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? 019-4009 (steel anchors).

The Safewaze Girder Grip Anchor drops into an existing hole in a steel or metal structure for a fast, economical anchor point that installs and removes without tools.

  • Zinc-plated steel construction, 0.6 lbs.
  • 0.25 inch x 2 inch x 4.5 inch dimensions
  • Fits hole diameters from 13/16 inch to 1-1/4 inch in steel up to 1-1/4 inch thick
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs.
  • Works in horizontal or vertical orientation

Its low cost and quick setup suit crews who need a temporary anchor across multiple steel structure locations. Manufacturer item number: 019-4007. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet 019-4007 (PDF)

User Manual 220-00098 V4 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialZinc plated steel
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Dimensions (each)0.25" x 2" x 4.5"
Weight0.6 lbs. (0.3 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 019-4007 Steel Anchors, Girder Grip Anchor$75.49

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.