Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 019-4009 Steel Anchors, Vertical/Stationary Beam Anchor

Item # 019-4009
$217.00

Safewaze 019-4009 is a steel anchor made of aluminum. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. Beam flange width range 3.5"-14"; minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists Aluminum construction, 5.8 lbs; Fits beam flange widths from 3.5 to 14 inches; 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs; Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140 and 1910.66.

Safewaze 019-4009 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number019-4009
MaterialAluminum
Beam Flange Width Range3.5"-14"
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Weight5.8 lbs. (2.6 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 019-4009-TDS (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionMaterialMinimum Breaking StrengthANSI Weight Capacity
019-4009Steel AnchorsAluminum5,000 lbs.130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
019-4007Steel AnchorsZinc plated steel5,000 lbs.130–310 lb (59–141 kg)

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze 019-4009 questions

What is the Safewaze 019-4009? Safewaze 019-4009 is a steel anchor made of aluminum. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards.

What is the 019-4009 made of? Aluminum, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? 019-4007 (steel anchors).

The Safewaze Stationary Beam Anchor clamps onto a beam in either a horizontal or vertical orientation, installing in seconds as a single-person connection point for structural steel work.

  • Aluminum construction, 5.8 lbs.
  • Fits beam flange widths from 3.5 to 14 inches
  • Rotating connection point keeps the D-ring aligned with the direction of pull
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; ANSI weight capacity 130-310 lbs., OSHA up to 420 lbs.
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140 and 1910.66

Its lightweight aluminum body makes it easy to carry between beam locations across a structural steel job site. Manufacturer item number: 019-4009. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet 019-4009-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 220-00127 V5 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialAluminum
Beam Flange Width Range3.5"-14"
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Weight5.8 lbs. (2.6 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 019-4009 Steel Anchors, Vertical/Stationary Beam Anchor$217.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.