Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 020-4025 Roofing Anchors, Peak Roof Anchor

Item # 020-4025
$28.49

Safewaze 020-4025 is a roofing anchor. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. Material thickness 0.04" (1 mm); plate width 1.9" (48 mm); number of holes 10. Safewaze lists Yellow zinc-plated and stainless steel construction, 1.3 lbs; 13.3 inch length with 10 mounting holes, 0.18 inch hole diameter; 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; ANSI weight capacity of 130-310 lbs., OSHA weight capacity up to 420 lbs.

Safewaze 020-4025 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number020-4025
MaterialYellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel
Material Thickness0.04" (1 mm)
Plate Width1.9" (48 mm)
Number of Holes10
Hole Diameter0.18" (4.5 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length13.3" (337 mm)
Weight1.3 lbs. (0.6 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 020-4025-TDS (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionMaterialMaterial ThicknessPlate Width
020-4025Roofing AnchorsYellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel0.04" (1 mm)1.9" (48 mm)
020-4026Roofing AnchorsYellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel0.04" (1 mm)1.9" (48 mm)
020-4027Roofing AnchorsYellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel0.04" (1 mm)1.9" (48 mm)

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze 020-4025 questions

What is the Safewaze 020-4025? Safewaze 020-4025 is a roofing anchor. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards.

What is the 020-4025 made of? Yellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? 020-4026 (roofing anchors), 020-4027 (roofing anchors).

The Safewaze Peak Roof Anchor is a permanent roofing anchor point built for residential wood roof structures, with a dual D-ring design that gives workers tie-off access from both sides of the roof peak.

  • Yellow zinc-plated and stainless steel construction, 1.3 lbs.
  • 13.3 inch length with 10 mounting holes, 0.18 inch hole diameter
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength
  • ANSI weight capacity of 130-310 lbs., OSHA weight capacity up to 420 lbs.
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140 and 1910.66

Roofing crews installing permanent fall protection at the ridge line can mount it low-profile against the peak with the (10) 16D roofing nails included. Manufacturer item number: 020-4025. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet 020-4025-TDS (PDF)

User Manual (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialYellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel
Material Thickness0.04" (1 mm)
Plate Width1.9" (48 mm)
Number of Holes10
Hole Diameter0.18" (4.5 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length13.3" (337 mm)
Weight1.3 lbs. (0.6 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 020-4025 Roofing Anchors, Peak Roof Anchor$28.49

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.