Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze 020-4027 Roofing Anchors, Ridge Roof Anchor

Item # 020-4027
$26.49

Safewaze 020-4027 is a roofing anchor. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. Material thickness 0.04" (1 mm); plate width 1.9" (48 mm); number of holes 8. Safewaze lists Yellow zinc-plated and stainless steel construction, 0.83 lbs; 7.5 inch length with 8 mounting holes, 0.18 inch hole diameter; 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; ANSI weight capacity of 130-310 lbs., OSHA weight capacity up to 420 lbs.

Safewaze 020-4027 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part number020-4027
MaterialYellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel
Material Thickness0.04" (1 mm)
Plate Width1.9" (48 mm)
Number of Holes8
Hole Diameter0.18 in (4.5 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length7.5" (19.5 mm)
Weight0.83 lbs. (0.4 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet 020-4027-TDS (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionMaterialMaterial ThicknessPlate Width
020-4027Roofing AnchorsYellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel0.04" (1 mm)1.9" (48 mm)
020-4025Roofing AnchorsYellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel0.04" (1 mm)1.9" (48 mm)
020-4026Roofing AnchorsYellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel0.04" (1 mm)1.9" (48 mm)

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze 020-4027 questions

What is the Safewaze 020-4027? Safewaze 020-4027 is a roofing anchor. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards.

What is the 020-4027 made of? Yellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? 020-4025 (roofing anchors), 020-4026 (roofing anchors).

The Safewaze Ridge Roof Anchor is a compact, low-profile fall protection anchor for permanent installation along the roof ridge on residential wood structures.

  • Yellow zinc-plated and stainless steel construction, 0.83 lbs.
  • 7.5 inch length with 8 mounting holes, 0.18 inch hole diameter
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength
  • ANSI weight capacity of 130-310 lbs., OSHA weight capacity up to 420 lbs.
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140 and 1910.66

Its smaller footprint suits ridge-line installs where a lower profile is preferred. Includes (8) 16D roofing nails. Manufacturer item number: 020-4027. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet 020-4027-TDS (PDF)

User Manual (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialYellow zinc-plated steel, stainless steel
Material Thickness0.04" (1 mm)
Plate Width1.9" (48 mm)
Number of Holes8
Hole Diameter0.18 in (4.5 mm)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length7.5" (19.5 mm)
Weight0.83 lbs. (0.4 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze 020-4027 Roofing Anchors, Ridge Roof Anchor$26.49

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.