Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze FS-EX310-1 Roofing Anchors, Ring Anchor

Item # FS-EX310-1
$49.99

Safewaze FS-EX310-1 is a roofing anchor. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017 and ANSI Standards. Minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg); OSHA Weight Capacity Up to 420 lbs. (191 kg). Safewaze lists Zinc-plated steel body with stainless steel fasteners, 1.8 lbs., 9 inch length; (3) 5/16 inch x 3 inch hex lag screws; 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength; Rated to ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A.

Safewaze FS-EX310-1 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part numberFS-EX310-1
MaterialZinc plated steel anchor, stainless steel fasteners
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length9" (228.6 mm)
Weight1.8 lbs. (.8 kg)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet FS-EX310-1-TDS (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionMaterialMinimum Breaking StrengthOSHA Standards
FS-EX310-1Roofing AnchorsZinc plated steel anchor, stainless steel fasteners5,000 lbs.OSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
FS-EX325Roofing AnchorsGalvanized steel5,000 lbs.OSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
FS-EX326Roofing AnchorsGalvanized steel5,000 lbs.OSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
FS-EX311Roofing AnchorsZinc-plated steel3,600 lbs. perpendicular to the seam; 5,000 lbs. parallel to the seamOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze FS-EX310-1 questions

What is the Safewaze FS-EX310-1? Safewaze FS-EX310-1 is a roofing anchor. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.18-2017 and ANSI Standards.

What is the FS-EX310-1 made of? Zinc plated steel anchor, stainless steel fasteners, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? FS-EX325 (roofing anchors), FS-EX326 (roofing anchors), FS-EX311 (roofing anchors).

The Safewaze Ring Anchor packs a large ring connection point into a compact, reusable body that installs on wood roofs with the included lag screws.

  • Zinc-plated steel body with stainless steel fasteners, 1.8 lbs., 9 inch length
  • Includes (3) 5/16 inch x 3 inch hex lag screws
  • 5,000 lb. minimum breaking strength
  • Rated to ANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140 and 1910.66

Its compact size is a good fit for roofers who need a reusable anchor point without a bulky base plate. Manufacturer item number: FS-EX310-1. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet FS-EX310-1-TDS (PDF)

User Manual 220-00115 V7 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialZinc plated steel anchor, stainless steel fasteners
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
ANSI StandardsANSI Z359.18-2017 Type A
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length9" (228.6 mm)
Weight1.8 lbs. (.8 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze FS-EX310-1 Roofing Anchors, Ring Anchor$49.99

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.