Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze FS060-GCC Positioning Lanyards, 26" Chain Assembly GCC: Adjustable

Item # FS060-GCC
$104.00

Safewaze FS060-GCC is a positioning lanyard. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. Attachment points 1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks; minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists Attachment points: 1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks (forged steel hardware); Weighs 3.6 lbs. (1.6 kg); overall length 26" (.7 m) chain; Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66 fall protection standards; Adjustable 26″ chain assembly.

Safewaze FS060-GCC specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part numberFS060-GCC
Attachment Points1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks
Weight3.6 lbs. (1.6 kg)
Length26" (.7 m) chain
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502

Source: Safewaze published product data.

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionAttachment PointsLengthMinimum Breaking Strength
FS060-GCCPositioning Lanyards1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks26" (.7 m) chain5,000 lbs.
FS060-WEBPositioning Lanyards3 snap hooks18" (.5 m)5,000 lbs.
FS061Positioning Lanyards1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks19" (.5 m)5,000 lbs.
FS060Positioning Lanyards1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks26" (.7 m) chain5,000 lbs.

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

The Safewaze 26" Chain Assembly GCC is a 26" (.7 m) chain positioning assembly for ironworkers and rebar setters. Buyers searching for a rebar positioning assembly will find it configured with 1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks.

  • Attachment points: 1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks (forged steel hardware).
  • Weighs 3.6 lbs. (1.6 kg); overall length 26" (.7 m) chain.
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66 fall protection standards.
  • Adjustable 26″ chain assembly.
  • 1 forged swivel rebar hook (Fits Gates Form).

Crews doing rebar and formwork positioning can rely on it for a secure connection point. Manufacturer item number: FS060-GCC. Sold individually.

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Attachment Points1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length26" (.7 m) chain
Weight3.6 lbs. (1.6 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze FS060-GCC Positioning Lanyards, 26" Chain Assembly GCC: Adjustable$104.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.