Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze FS061 Positioning Lanyards, 19" Chain Assembly: Swivel Rebar Hook

Item # FS061
$90.99

Safewaze FS061 is a positioning lanyard. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. Attachment points 1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks; minimum breaking strength 5,000 lbs.; ANSI Weight Capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists Attachment points: 1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks (forged steel hardware); Weighs 4.1 lbs. (1.9 kg); overall length 19" (.5 m); Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66 fall protection standards; 1 forged swivel rebar hook.

Safewaze FS061 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part numberFS061
Attachment Points1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks
Weight4.1 lbs. (1.9 kg)
Length19" (.5 m)
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet SAFEWAZE-FS061-TECH-DATA-SHEET (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionAttachment PointsLengthMinimum Breaking Strength
FS061Positioning Lanyards1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks19" (.5 m)5,000 lbs.
FS060-WEBPositioning Lanyards3 snap hooks18" (.5 m)5,000 lbs.
FS060-GCCPositioning Lanyards1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks26" (.7 m) chain5,000 lbs.
FS060Positioning Lanyards1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks26" (.7 m) chain5,000 lbs.

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze's 19" Chain Assembly is a 19" (.5 m) positioning assembly suited to work positioning on rebar or formwork. That makes it a practical rebar positioning assembly for job sites doing rebar and formwork positioning.

  • Attachment points: 1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks (forged steel hardware).
  • Weighs 4.1 lbs. (1.9 kg); overall length 19" (.5 m).
  • Meets OSHA 1926.502, 1910.140, 1910.66 fall protection standards.
  • 1 forged swivel rebar hook.
  • ANSI-rated weight capacity of 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg).

It gives contractors a dependable option for rebar and formwork positioning. Manufacturer item number: FS061. Sold individually.

Technical Data Sheet SAFEWAZE-FS061-TECH-DATA-SHEET (PDF)

User Manual (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
Attachment Points1 rebar hook, 2 snap hooks
Minimum Breaking Strength5,000 lbs.
ANSI Weight Capacity130–310 lb (59–141 kg)
OSHA Weight CapacityUp to 420 lb (191 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
Length19" (.5 m)
Weight4.1 lbs. (1.9 kg)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze FS061 Positioning Lanyards, 19" Chain Assembly: Swivel Rebar Hook$90.99

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.