Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

Safewaze

Safewaze FS874 Roofing Anchors, Deluxe SRL Standing Seam Roof Anchor

Item # FS874
$209.00

Safewaze FS874 is a roofing anchor made of carbon steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards. Minimum breaking strength 3,600 lbs.; weight capacity 130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg). Safewaze lists Carbon steel construction; Adjustable 24 to 36 inch length; 360-degree working radius; Built-in D-ring for lanyard tie-off.

Safewaze FS874 specifications

ItemSafewaze data
Part numberFS874
MaterialCarbon steel
Minimum Breaking Strength3,600 lbs.
Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
LengthAdjustable 24"-36" (610-914 mm)
Weight38.2 lbs. (17.3 kg) (without SRL)

Source: Safewaze, Technical Data Sheet FS874-TDS (PDF) (document).

Related Safewaze part numbers

Part numberVersionMaterialMinimum Breaking StrengthOSHA Standards
FS874Roofing AnchorsCarbon steel3,600 lbs.OSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
FS871NRoofing AnchorsZinc plated steel anchor, Plated steel nails3,600 lbs.OSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
FS871-25Roofing AnchorsZinc plated steel3,600 lbs.OSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
FS871Roofing AnchorsZinc plated steel3,600 lbs.OSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
FS870NRoofing AnchorsZinc-plated steel anchor, Plated steel nails5,000 lbs.OSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
FS870Roofing AnchorsZinc-plated steel5,000 lbs.OSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
FS870SRoofing AnchorsZinc-plated steel anchor, Plated steel screws5,000 lbs.OSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502

By Safewaze's published data; each part number links to its own page.

Safewaze FS874 questions

What is the Safewaze FS874? Safewaze FS874 is a roofing anchor made of carbon steel. Safewaze lists it as meeting ANSI Standards.

What is the FS874 made of? Carbon steel, per Safewaze.

Which other Safewaze part numbers are in this family? FS871N (roofing anchors), FS871-25 (roofing anchors), FS871 (roofing anchors), FS870N (roofing anchors), FS870 (roofing anchors).

Safewaze's Deluxe SRL Standing Seam Roof Anchor clamps onto standing seam metal roofing without penetrating the surface. It gives an SRL a stable, swiveling cradle.

  • Carbon steel construction
  • Adjustable 24 to 36 inch length
  • 360-degree working radius
  • Built-in D-ring for lanyard tie-off
  • Minimum breaking strength of 3,600 lbs.
  • Weighs 38.2 lbs. (17.3 kg) (without SRL)

Compatible with most Safewaze SRLs, it suits sloped or flat standing seam roofs where drilling is not an option. Bayshore Safety & Industrial Supplies stocks it for roofing contractors who need a dependable rooftop anchor point. Manufacturer item number: FS874.

Technical Data Sheet FS874-TDS (PDF)

User Manual FS874-Manual-220-00063 (PDF)

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Specifications
MaterialCarbon steel
Minimum Breaking Strength3,600 lbs.
Weight Capacity130-310 lbs. (59-141 kg)
OSHA StandardsOSHA 1910.140; OSHA 1910.66; OSHA 1926.502
LengthAdjustable 24"-36" (610-914 mm)
Weight38.2 lbs. (17.3 kg) (without SRL)
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

Safewaze FS874 Roofing Anchors, Deluxe SRL Standing Seam Roof Anchor$209.00

More Safewaze and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.