Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 825012W Positioning Lanyards, 19" Rebar Positioning Assembly

Item # 825012W
$104.40

FallTech 825012W is a positioning lanyard. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.3-2017. Static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.; OSHA User Capacity 130 to 425 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 825012W specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number825012W
Product typeRebar Positioning Lanyard
StandardsANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingPolyester; 5,000 lb min. static strength
ConnectorsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Master pack6 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct typeStandardsStatic Strength
825012WPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250Positioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
825010LKPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
82506LPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250APositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250LTPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 825012W questions

What is the FallTech 825012W? FallTech 825012W is a positioning lanyard. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.3-2017.

What standards does the 825012W meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 8250 (positioning lanyards), 825010LK (positioning lanyards), 82506L (positioning lanyards), 8250A (positioning lanyards), 8250LT (positioning lanyards).

Designed for concrete and rebar positioning applications, this durable positioning assembly combines a swivel rebar hook with rugged web construction to improve mobility, connection alignment, and ease of movement while working at height.

Features

  • Jacketed dual-layer polyester web construction delivers durability and lighter weight
  • Features swiveling steel rebar hook for vertical rebar connection.
  • Swivel function provides improved hook orientation at awkward angles of vertical and horizontal movement
  • Includes steel snap hooks for hip D-ring attachment
  • Rebar hook features transverse load rated gate
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.3-2017

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

825012W

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeRebar Positioning Lanyard
StandardsANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingPolyester; 5,000 lb min. static strength
ConnectorsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 825012W Positioning Lanyards, 19" Rebar Positioning Assembly$104.40

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.