Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 82506L Positioning Lanyards, 17" Premium Rebar Positioning Assembly

Item # 82506L
$133.20

FallTech 82506L is a positioning lanyard. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.3-2017. Static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.; OSHA User Capacity 130 to 425 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 82506L specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number82506L
Product typeRebar Positioning Lanyard
StandardsANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
Chain9/32" grade 80 steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
ConnectorsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Master pack6 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct typeStandardsStatic Strength
82506LPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250Positioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
825010LKPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
825012WPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250APositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250LTPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250LT10LKPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250LTWPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 82506L questions

What is the FallTech 82506L? FallTech 82506L is a positioning lanyard. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.3-2017.

What standards does the 82506L meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 8250 (positioning lanyards), 825010LK (positioning lanyards), 825012W (positioning lanyards), 8250A (positioning lanyards), 8250LT (positioning lanyards).

Designed for concrete and rebar positioning applications, this premium assembly combines durable welded-link chain construction with a swivel rebar hook that improves mobility and connection alignment during movement.

Features

  • Built with heavy-duty 9/32" Grade 80 welded-link chain
  • Features swiveling steel rebar hook for vertical rebar connection.
  • Swivel function provides improved hook orientation at awkward angles of vertical and horizontal movement
  • Includes steel clevis snap hooks for hip D-ring attachment
  • Rebar hook features transverse load rated gate
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.3-2017

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

82506L

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeRebar Positioning Lanyard
StandardsANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
Chain9/32" grade 80 steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
ConnectorsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 82506L Positioning Lanyards, 17" Premium Rebar Positioning Assembly$133.20

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.