Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 8250LTW Positioning Lanyards, 24" Standard-duty Rebar Positioning

Item # shown once options are selected
$85.20 - $143.20

FallTech 8250LTW is a positioning lanyard. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.3-2017. Static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.; OSHA User Capacity 130 to 425 lb max. Available in 2 versions. Sold individually.

FallTech 8250LTW specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number8250LTW
Product typeRebar Positioning Lanyard
StandardsANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingPolyester; 5,000 lb min. static strength
ConnectorsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Master pack6 per case

Source: FallTech, Instruction manual (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct typeStandardsStatic Strength
8250LTWPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250Positioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
82506LPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250APositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250LTPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8250LT10LKPositioning LanyardsRebar Positioning LanyardANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 8250LTW questions

What is the FallTech 8250LTW? FallTech 8250LTW is a positioning lanyard. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.3-2017.

What standards does the 8250LTW meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 8250 (positioning lanyards), 82506L (positioning lanyards), 8250A (positioning lanyards), 8250LT (positioning lanyards), 8250LT10LK (positioning lanyards).

Built for dependable rebar positioning work, this assembly combines durable jacketed web construction with rugged steel hardware for secure connection performance on concrete and rebar jobsites.

Features

  • Jacketed dual-layer polyester web construction delivers durability and lighter weight
  • Features standard steel rebar hook for vertical rebar connection.
  • Includes steel snap hooks for hip D-ring attachment
  • Rebar hook features transverse load rated gate
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.3-2017

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Numbers

Variant item numbers:

8250LTW – Jacketed Web and Steel non-Swivel Rebar Hook
8250LTWA – Jacketed Web and Aluminum non-Swivel Rebar Hook

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeRebar Positioning Lanyard
StandardsANSI Z359.3-2017; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingPolyester; 5,000 lb min. static strength
ConnectorsPlated alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength with 3,600 lb gate strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 8250LTW Positioning Lanyards, 24" Standard-duty Rebar Positioning$85.20+

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.