Skip to main content

✓ Contractor Direct orders ship free

FallTech

FallTech 8365LD Lanyards, 18" EdgeCore Dorsal D-Ring Extender

Item # 8365LD
$103.50

FallTech 8365LD is a lanyard. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.11-2021. Static strength 5,000 lb min.; ANSI User Capacity 130 to 310 lb max.; OSHA User Capacity 130 to 425 lb max. Sold individually.

FallTech 8365LD specifications

ItemFallTech data
Part number8365LD
Product TypeEdgeCore™ Extender
StandardsANSI Z359.11-2021 and Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingEdgeCore™; 5,000 lb min. static strength
D-RingsOvermolded alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Choke-LoopEdgeCore™; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Product typeEdgeCore™ Extender
Master pack1

Source: FallTech, Sell sheet (document).

Related FallTech part numbers

Part numberVersionProduct TypeStandardsStatic Strength
8365LDLanyardsEdgeCore™ ExtenderANSI Z359.11-2021 and Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8365LanyardsEdgeCore™ ExtenderANSI Z359.11-2021 and Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.
8365LLanyardsEdgeCore™ ExtenderANSI Z359.11-2021 and Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.665,000 lb min.

By FallTech's published data; each part number links to its own page.

FallTech 8365LD questions

What is the FallTech 8365LD? FallTech 8365LD is a lanyard. FallTech lists it as meeting ANSI Z359.11-2021.

What standards does the 8365LD meet? FallTech lists ANSI Z359.11-2021 and Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66.

Which other FallTech part numbers are in this family? 8365 (lanyards), 8365L (lanyards).

This advanced dorsal extender combines improved connection reach with EdgeCore synthetic material technology for enhanced durability and reduced conductivity in demanding work environments.

Features

  • Provides improved over-the-shoulder reach for ease of connecting lanyards and SRLs
  • Built with FallTech's exclusive EdgeCore™ synthetic lifeline used for leading edge protection in Class 2 SRL-Ps
  • Features choke-loop for harness attachment with reduced weight
  • Extender use will increase the user's total fall clearance distance when using an energy absorbing lanyard
  • Complies with ANSI Z359.11-2021 and Z359.3-2019

Sold individually

The price shown is for one; quantity 1 = 1 piece.

Item Number

8365LD

Adding to cart… The item has been added
Sold by the Each
Specifications
Product TypeEdgeCore™ Extender
StandardsANSI Z359.11-2021 and Z359.3-2019; OSHA 1926.502 and 1910.66
Static Strength5,000 lb min.
ANSI User Capacity130 to 310 lb max.
OSHA User Capacity130 to 425 lb max.
WebbingEdgeCore™; 5,000 lb min. static strength
D-RingsOvermolded alloy steel; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Choke-LoopEdgeCore™; 5,000 lb min. static strength
Shipping & returns

For confirmed in-stock items, please allow 1–2 business days for order processing, followed by an additional 2–5 business days for ground shipping. The total estimated time from order placement to delivery is 3–7 business days. Regular shipping rates apply; Contractor Direct orders ship free. Most items can be returned within 30 days in new, resalable condition; respirators, filters and other hygiene items are final sale. Shipping policy · Returns policy

FallTech 8365LD Lanyards, 18" EdgeCore Dorsal D-Ring Extender$103.50

More FallTech and other brands in this category

Reviews

No reviews yet. Used this on the job? Tell other crews how it held up.

Write a review ›
Corporate AccountsContract pricing and inventory management available.
Live Service & SupportReal people who know the products, Monday to Friday 7:30am to 4pm Pacific. 925-215-7337
We DeliverWe ship nationwide. Parcel and LTL freight to job sites and businesses across the U.S.